The 2022 Watson Trophy Draw

WATSON TROPHY  (SENIORS' OPEN 2022)

 TUESDAY, 21st June 2022

IF YOUR NAME DOESN'T APPEAR HERE AND YOU WANT IT TO, PLEASE PAY THE £7 ENTRY FEE EITHER TO THE BANK, TO ME OR OVER THE BAR.  NO MONEY ON THE DAY!        John Wood

START NAME CLUB AGE
08:34 WILLIAM LITCHFIELD BEESTON FIELDS C
08:34 STEVEN FRIEND LINCOLN A
08:34 ERIC FEENEY BLANKNEY A
08:42 CLIVE LEWIS BLANKNEY A
08:42 KEVIN BUTTON BLANKNEY A
08:42   BLANKNEY  
08:50 TIM NAYLOR BLANKNEY A
08:50 CHRIS LAWTON BLANKNEY B
08:50
IAN GARNER
BLANKNEY B
08:58 TERRY JOHNSON   BLANKNEY
08:58 CHRIS CAWTORNE BLANKNEY
08:58  BILL RANDERSON  BLANKNEY
09:06 PHILLIP LANGSTAFF LONGNIDDRY A
09:06 PAUL SIRRELL BLANKNEY A
09:06 RAY SPENCER BLANKNEY B
09:14 MICK MIDDLETON BLANKNEY B
09:14 TIM ALMOND BLANKNEY B
09:14 STEVE BROWN BLANKNEY B
09:22 PHIL KIRCHEN  BLANKNEY
09:22 ANDREW SHEPHERD  BLANKNEY
09:22   BLANKNEY  
09:30 DON WERNER STOKE ROCHFORD C
09:30 IAN HOLE POTTERGATE B
09:30 IAN HOPKIN POTTERGATE A
09:38 RAY GRIFFITHS BLANKNEY A
09:38 STEVE BIGWOOD BLANKNEY B
09:38 TOM BANKS BLANKNEY C
09:46 GRAHAM MARSHALL PETERBORO MILTON A
09:46 YIM KONG NENE PARK A
09:46 GRAHAM FLETCHER BLANKNEY A
09:54 STEVE PENLINGTON BLANKNEY B
09:54  MARTIN CORNELIUS BLANKNEY C
09:54 STEWART McCRACKEN BLANKNEY C
10:02 GORDON BRENCHLEY  BLANKNEY  C
10:02 DAVID GERMAIN BLANKNEY A
10:02 RICK ROE BLANKNEY B
10:10 PETER KENNELLY BLANKNEY C
10:10 NEV SCOTT BLANKNEY C
10:10 CYRIL BRAY BLANKNEY C
10:18 JOHN WOOD BLANKNEY B
10:18 SID HICKS BLANKNEY B
10:18 NEIL DAY BLANKNEY B
10:26 RICHARD LAWTON KIBWORTH B
10:26 BRYN MORRIS MARKET HARBOROUGH A
10:26 JOHN GARDNER BLANKNEY C
10:34 MAURICE SMITH BLANKNEY B
10:34 BILL BERRIE BLANKNEY B
10:34 DAVE CROFT BLANKNEY B
10:42 ANDREW BROWN RUSHCLIFFE A
10:42 RICHARD THOMPSON RUSHCLIFFE
10:42 PAUL DOHERTY RUSHCLIFFE A
10:50 CHRIS BROWN BLANKNEY A
10:50 ROD WHITE BLANKNEY C
10:50 ROD COOLING BLANKNEY B
10:58 ROGER ADLEY SHERWOOD FOREST B
10:58 IAN MOSS SHERWOOD FOREST B
10:58 KEITH DAY BLANKNEY A
11:06 ROBIN WILLIAMS SHERWOOD FOREST A
11:06 STEVE HEIDUKEWITSCH SHERWOOD FOREST A
11:06 ROBBY BOYCE BLANKNEY A
11:14 JIM DURRAND SHERWOOD FOREST B
11:14 BOB GARDNER SHERWOOD FOREST B
11:14 PAUL FINLEY (V/C) BLANKNEY B
11:22 BRAM TOWSE SHERWOOD FOREST A
11:22 ANDY WARD SHERWOOD FOREST B
11:22 BRETT WOOLDRIDGE BLANKNEY A
11:30 DAVE FORMON SHERWOOD FOREST
11:30 TONY HARTOPP SHERWOOD FOREST B
11:30 FRED BARTLETT BLANKNEY B
11:38 JOHN TOPPING BRAMPTON PARK B
11:38 DENNIS LEA (CHAMP) BRAMPTON PARK B
11:38   BLANKNEY  
11:46 PETER GRESHAM SLEAFORD C
11:46 JOHN BASS SLEAFORD B
11:46 CHRIS STYLES SLEAFORD B
11:54 DAVID TASKER SPALDING B
11:54 CHRIS HOPKINSON   BOSTON B
11:54 NEV KEMP BOSTON B
12:02 PHIL COUZENS DORE & TOTLEY B
12:02 MEL WOODHALL DORE & TOTLEY B
12:02 MICK YEEND BONDHAY A
12:10 KEVIN SWAIN FOREST PINES B
12:10 DAVID TUCKER NEWARK C
12:10 ROGER DAVIS NEWARK C
12:18 DAVID LORD GEDNEY HILL B
12:18 ROY BENNETT GEDNEY HILL A
12:18 NEIL SARGEANT GEDNEY HILL B
12:26 CHARLIE IP LINCOLN B
12:26 GRAHAM SMITH GREETHAM VALLEY B
12:26 IAN COPLEY GREETHAM VALLEY B
12:34 JOHN TURNER FOREST PINES B
12:34 STEVEN  POTTER ELSHAM B
12:34 COLIN BURKITT KENWICK PARK B
12:42 ROBIN SELWAY  BLANKNEY
12:42 STEVE TOYNE  BLANKNEY
12:42 JOHN RAWLING  BLANKNEY
12:50 STEVE EAVES HINKLEY A
12:50 DEREK NIGHTINGALE RENISHAW PARK B
12:50 NIGEL CLARKE BLANKNEY A
12:58 PHILIP GURR KINGS LYNN B
12:58 RICHARD KERKHAM KINGS LYNN C
12:58 BRUCE HAYES BLANKNEY B
13:06 TONY BINGHAM  GLEN GORSE  B
13:06 DAVE CAMPBELL  LINCOLN 
13:06  MARTIN BLOOMER BLANKNEY   A