Seniors 2021 Open Results

BLANKNEY GOLF CLUB SENIORS' OPEN 2021

THE WATSON TROPHY 

WINNER DENNIS LEA BRAMPTON PARK 40 POINTS

AGE "A" UNDER 65s       PRIZES 1ST - 2ND - 3RD - 4TH
POS Name Club Points B9 2s Remarks
A 1 TONY FLATLEY DORE & TOTLEY 40 18   CAT "A" WINNER
A 2 DAVID MANNING BLANKNEY 39     CAT "A" 2ND
A 3 PAUL SIRRELL BLANKNEY 37 19 13TH CAT "A" 3RD
A 4 NEIL DAY BLANKNEY 37 17   CAT "A" 4TH
A 5 GRAHAM FLETCHER BLANKNEY 37 15 7TH  
A 6 DAVID HOLMES BLANKNEY 35      
A 7 BRETT WOOLDRIDGE BLANKNEY 35      
A 8 GEORGE GRANT GREETHAM VALLEY 35      
A 9 ERIC  FEENEY BLANKNEY 34      
A 10 SIMON ELLERY BOLTON OLD LINKS 34      
A 11 BILL BARBER BLANKNEY 33      
A 12 CHRIS BROWN BLANKNEY 33      
A 13 PAUL TAYLOR BLANKNEY 33      
A 14 KEV O'ROURKE BLANKNEY (CAPT.) 33      
A 15
KEITH DAY
BLANKNEY 33      
A 16 IAN HOPKIN POTTERGATE 32      
A 17 MARTIN BLOOMER BLANKNEY 32      
A 18 JOHN TOPPING BRAMPTON PARK 32      
A 19 DAVE MARRIOTT BLANKNEY 32      
A 20 JOHN LUPTON BLANKNEY 31      
A 21 ROB LEDGER BLANKNEY 31      
A 22 CHRIS BROOKS SPALDING 31      
A 23 JOHN RAWLINGS BLANKNEY 30      
A 24 ROBBY BOYCE BLANKNEY (SNR CAPT) 30      
A 25 MAURICE SMITH BLANKNEY 30      
A 26 NEIL MORGAN BLANKNEY 30      
A 27 COLIN WALTON BELTON PARK 30      
A 28 LAWRIE HALEY SPALDING 29      
A 29 GEOFF WOOLLEY GREETHAM VALLEY 29      
A 30 RICK CROY POTTERGATE 29      
A 31 COLIN WOOLFSON POTTERGATE 28   16TH  
A 32 STU WILTSHIRE NORWOOD PARK 28      
A 33 TIM NAYLOR BLANKNEY 28      
A 34 GRAHAM SCOTT POTTERGATE 27      
A 35 RICK ROE BLANKNEY 26      
A 36 GARY THORNHILL SPALDING 26      
A 37 CLIVE LEWIS BLANKNEY 26      
A 38 FRANCH FINCH BLANKNEY 24      
A 39 ERIK ANDERSON BLANKNEY 24      
A 40 BARRY MACHIN BLANKNEY 24      
A 41 DAVID SOUTAR POTTERGATE 23      
A 42 RICHARD SCOTT POTTERGATE 23      
A 43 MARTIN ELDRED ST ANNES OLD LINKS 17      

AGE "B"  UNDER 75S    PRIZES 1ST - 2ND - 3RD - 4TH - 5TH

POS Name Club Points B9 2s Remarks
B 1 DENNIS LEA BRAMPTON PARK 40 19   WATSON TROPHY
B 2 JOHN WATSON BLANKNEY 39     CAT "B" WINNER
B 3 BRUCE HAYES BLANKNEY 34 17/12   CAT "B" 2ND
B 4 IVOR SAMWAYS BLANKNEY (SNR V.CAPT) 34 17/8   CAT"B" 3RD
B 5 GORDON EDWARDS BLANKNEY 33     CAT "B" 4TH
B 6 TONY CZAJKOWSKI BLANKNEY 32 18   CAT "B" 5TH
B 7 ANDY CRAFT BLANKNEY 32      
B 8 ROBERT GAWNE BLANKNEY 32      
B 9 ROGER ADLEY SHERWOOD FOREST 32      
B 10 PHILLIP JOHNSON BLANKNEY 32      
B 11 JOHN TURNER FOREST PINES 32   7TH  
B 12 PETER KENNELLY BLANKNEY 32      
B 13 STEVEN POTTER ELSHAM HALL 31      
B 14 IAN GARNER BLANKNEY 31      
B 15 ROBIN SELWAY BLANKNEY (CHAIRMAN) 31      
B 16 RAY SPENCER BLANKNEY 31      
B 17 WAYNE WALLACE SPALDING 31   7TH  
B 18 IAN HOLE POTTERGATE 30      
B 19 KEVIN COLES POTTERGATE 30      
B 20 STEVE BIGWOOD BLANKNEY 30      
B 21 CHRIS SYMONDS BLANKNEY 30      
B 22 RICHARD LAWTON KIBWORTH 30      
B 23 MARK CHAMBERS BLANKNEY 30      
B 24 ANDREW SHEPHERD BLANKNEY 29      
B 25 ROD COOLING BLANKNEY 29      
B 26 BILL BERRIE BLANKNEY 29      
B 27 GLYNNE PERRY BLANKNEY 29   7TH  
B 28 PAUL COATHUP BLANKNEY 28      
B 29 GRAHAM SMITH GREETHAM VALLEY 28      
B 30 DAVE LORD GEDNEY HILL 28      
B 31 PAUL FINLEY BLANKNEY 28      
B 32 BILL PROSSER SPALDING 28      
B 33 COLIN MUMBY BLANKNEY 28      
B 34 DWANE HERKES BLANKNEY 28      
B 35 CHRIS HOPKINSON BOSTON 28      
B 36 PHILLIP COUZENS DORE & TOTLEY 28   7TH  
B 37 NEV KEMP BOSTON 28      
B 38 DAVID TASKER SPALDING 28      
B 39 CHARLIE IP LINCOLN 28      
B 40 JOHN CARTY BLANKNEY 28      
B 41 CHRIS CAWTHORNE BLANKNEY 27      
B 42 JIM WHEELER GREETHAM VALLEY 27      
B 43 GEORGE DRAPER BLANKNEY 27      
B 44 DAVID DAY BLANKNEY 27      
B 45 STEVE GRUNDY BLANKNEY 26      
B 46 RAY NEWTON BLANKNEY 26      
B 47 PHIL KIRCHEN BLANKNEY 26      
B 48 MICHAEL MIDDLETON BLANKNEY 25      
B 49 CHRIS LAWTON BLANKNEY 25      
B 50 RUPERT WILLIAMS RADCLIFFE ON TRENT 25      
B 51 DAVID SADLER NOTTS  25      
B 52 PETE PURDY BLANKNEY 24      
B 53 KEVIN SWAIN FOREST PINES 24      
B 54 SID HICKS BLANKNEY 23      
B 55 ANDREW WARD SHERWOOD FOREST 23      
B 56 MIKE TAYLOR SHERWOOD FOREST 22      
B 57 BOB FORD BLANKNEY 22      
B 58 BRIAN STONE RADCLIFFE ON TRENT 21      
B 59 ALISTAIR RIDDELL BLANKNEY 20      
B 60 COLIN BURKETT KINWICK PARK 19      
B 61 BOB GARDNER SHERWOOD FOREST 18      
B 62 IAN COPLEY GREETHAM VALLEY 18      

AGE "C"  0VER 75S  1ST - 2ND - 3RD 

POS Name Club Points B9 2s Remarks
C 1 STEWART MCCRACKEN BLANKNEY 36     CAT "C" WINNER
C 2 MARTIN CORNELIUS BLANKNEY 35   7TH CAT "C" 2ND
C 3 TOM BANKS BLANKNEY 34 17   CAT "C" 3RD
C 4 JOHN GARDNER BLANKNEY 34 15    
C 5 ROD WHITE BLANKNEY 32      
C 6 GORDON BRENCHLEY BLANKNEY 32      
C 7 TERRY SUTTON BLANKNEY 32      
C 8 GORDON CARRINGTON BEESTON FIELDS 31   13TH  
C 9 GEOFF MOYSES SPALDING 31      
C 10 DAVID TUCKER NEWARK 29      
C 11 BOB MANSER BLANKNEY 29      
C 12 ROY LEWIS TOFT HOTEL 28      
C 13 BILL STONIER BLANKNEY 28      
C 14 DON WEARNER STOKE ROCHFORD 28      
C 15 ROGER DAVIS NEWARK 28      
C 16 MICHAEL ARCHER BURGHILL VALLEY 28      
C 17 WILLIAM LITCHFIELD BEESTON FIELDS 27      
C 18 GEORGE BRAND GREETHAM VALLEY 25      
C 19 JOHN MORGAN BLANKNEY 25      
C 20 PETER BEEL ELSHAM 25      
C 21 TERRY JOHNSON BLANKNEY 24      
C 22 DON RIDLEY BLANKNEY 23      
C 23 ROGER FRY BLANKNEY 20