Seniors 2018 Open Start Times

WATSON   TROPHY (SENIORS' OPEN)

   

 TUESDAY, 5th June 2018

   

STABLEFORD   COMPETITION, FULL HANDICAP AND PLAYED OFF THE YELLOW TEES.

   
START NAME CLUB AGE   START NAME CLUB AGE
    55 TO 64 A   11:22 PETER GRESHAM SLEAFORD B
    65 TO 74 B   11:22 DON DONOVAN SLEAFORD C
    75 & OVER C   11:22 KEVIN  SWAIN FOREST PINES A
08:42 WILLIAM LITCHFIELD BEESTON FIELDS C   11:30 JOHN HEATHCOTE NORWOOD PARK B
08:42 ROY LEWIS TOFT HOTEL C   11:30 GARY GOODBURN NORWOOD PARK B
08:42 TERRY JOHNSON BLANKNEY C   11:30 WAYNE WALLACE SPALDING A
08:50 PAUL RYAN BLANKNEY B   11:38 DAVID HALFTECK SPALDING B
08:50 TOM BANKS BLANKNEY C   11:38 ALBERT JACOBS SPALDING C
08:50 MICK MIDDLETON BLANKNEY A   11:38 TIM NAGLE BEAUCHIEF A
08:58 BRETT WOODRIDGE BLANKNEY A   11:46 LEONARD FRANKLIN WELTON MANOR B
08:58 SID HICKS BLANKNEY B   11:46 GLYNNE PERRY BLANKNEY B
08:58 JOHN SOMERS BLANKNEY B   11:46 STEVE BIGWOOD (Champ) BLANKNEY B
09:06 JOHN KENT BLANKNEY B   11:54 GERALD DOUGLAS NORWOOD PARK B
09:06 BILL DARK SOUTH KYME B   11:54 PETER LENNARD-JONES NORWOOD PARK A
09:06 PAUL EALES SOUTH KYME B   11:54 JOHN PHILLIPS DORE & TOTLEY A
09:14 COLIN ALLERSTON BLANKNEY B   12:02 MIKE NEWBOLD RADCLIFFE ON TRENT B
09:14 ALISTAIR GRANT SOUTH KYME C   12:02 DAVE ECOB RADCLIFFE ON TRENT B
09:14 NEIL GILBERT SOUTH KYME B   12:02 ALLAN CALDWELL MARKET HARBOROUGH C
09:22 BOB LEDGER BLANKNEY A   12:10 GARRY HALLAM RADCLIFFE ON TRENT A
09:22 MIKE MERRISON BLANKNEY C   12:10 DAVE HARGREAVES RADCLIFFE ON TRENT B
09:22 PETER MARSHAL WOODHALL SPA B   12:10 CHARLIE IP LINCOLN  A
09:30 CLIVE LEWIS BLANKNEY A   12:18 PHILIP GURR KINGS LYNN B
09:30 ERIC FEENEY BLANKNEY A   12:18 RICHARD KERKHAM KINGS LYNN C
09:30 MARTIN BLOOMER BLANKNEY A   12:18 PHIL COUZENS DORE & TOTLEY B
09:38 PHILLIP JOHNSON BLANKNEY A   12:26 MIKE CRAMPTON SPALDING B
09:38 GEORGE GRANT GREETHAM VALLEY A   12:26 DAVID TASKER SPALDING B
09:38 STEVE ANDERSON GREETHAM VALLEY A   12:26 MAURICE CRUNKHORN SPALDING B
09:46 BILL STONIER BLANKNEY C   12:34 NEV KEMP BOSTON B
09:46 HUGH NICHOLSON CANWICK PARK C   12:34 BRIAN MARRIOTT BOSTON B
09:46 MIKE MCPHAIL BOSTON WEST C   12:34 BRIAN DOBSON WELTON MANOR B
09:54 IAN SMITH BLANKNEY B   12:42 TOM PICKERING WELTON MANOR B
09:54 GEOFF WOOLLEY GREETHAM VALLEY A   12:42 STEVE DALTON WELTON MANOR B
09:54 GEORGE BRAND GREETHAM VALLEY B   12:42 NEIL HARRIS WOODHALL SPA A
10:02 DON WERNER STOKE ROCHFORD C   12:50 ROGER ADLEY SHERWOOD FOREST A
10:02 PHIL HEWES STOKE ROCHFORD B   12:50 MIKE TAYLOR SHERWOOD FOREST B
10:02 BRIAN KEIGHTLEY STOKE ROCHFORD C   12:50 PETER MORLEY BLANKNEY C
10:10 DAVID BROOK BLANKNEY B   12:58 JIM DURRAND SHERWOOD FOREST A
10:10 JIM WHEELER GREETHAM VALLEY B   12:58 PETER JOHNSON SHERWOOD FOREST B
10:10 HOWARD JONES BURGHLEY PARK C   12:58 NEIL DAY BLANKNEY A
10:18 TREVOR SCOTT BLANKNEY B   13:06 RICK STREETER BLANKNEY B
10:18 PAUL CLEGG GREETHAM VALLEY A   13:06 DUANE HERKES BLANKNEY B
10:18 GRAHAM SMITH GREETHAM VALLEY B   13:06 TERRY SUTTON BLANKNEY B
10:26 BOB FORD BLANKNEY B   13:14 IVOR SAMWAYS BLANKNEY C
10:26 PETER BEEL ELSHAM C   13:14 IAN JARVIS GREENTHAM VALLEY A
10:26 COLIN NORTH FOREST PINES B   13:14 MARK DOWNS GREENTHAM VALLEY B
10:34 DON RIDLEY BLANKNEY B   13:22 CHRIS MOSS YORK A
10:34 MAURICE SMITH BLANKNEY A   13:22 CHRIS METCALFE YORK A
10:34 JOHN WOOD BLANKNEY B   13:22 ANDY CRAFT BLANKNEY B
10:42 NEV SCOTT BLANKNEY A   13:30 WALTER GOMERSALL YORK B
10:42 CYRIL BRAY BLANKNEY C   13:30 STEVE WILKINSON YORK A
10:42 RAY HARRISON BLANKNEY C   13:30 BRUCE HAYES BLANKNEY B
10:50 ROBBIE BOYCE BLANKNEY   13:38 NIEL CRAPPER YORK A
10:50 BARRY WRIGHT ELTON FURZE C   13:38 PETER RYLANCE YORK B
10:50 DAVID BEAVER PETERBOROUGH MILTON B   13:38 PAUL FINLEY BLANKNEY A
10:58 JOHN BRADSHAW ELTON FURZE C   13:46 STEVE FAULKNER YORK  A
10:58 PHILIP HILTON SLEAFORD C   13:46 RICHARD SHOUKSMITH YORK  B
10:58 JOHN GARDNER BLANKNEY C   13:46 STEVE GRUNDY BLANKNEY B
11:06 RICHARD LAWTON KIBWORTH A   13:54 BOB MANSER BLANKNEY B
11:06 TERRY VASEY KIBWORTH B   13:54 PAUL MILIKIN KINGS LYNN B
11:06 KEITH SPRINGHAM SCRAPTOFT C   13:54 WENG CHOONG CHOO KINGS LYNN B
11:14 GRAHAM MARSHALL PETERBOROUGH MILTON A   14:00 GORDON BRENCHLEY BLANKNEY C
11:14 IAN SMITH PETERBOROUGH MILTON A   14:00 SHAUN BONEY BELTON PARK C
11:14 YIM KONG NENE PARK A   14:00 KEN GREEN ELTON FURZE C