Results of the Blankney Seniors 2019 Open

BLANKNEY GOLF CLUB WATsON TROPHY RESULTS

AGE GROUP A 55 TO 64        CSS 71

A01 JOHN SPOONER SOUTH KYME A 39 1st CAT A
A02 DAVE HOLMES BLANKNEY A 39 2nd CAT A
A03 CHRIS BROOKS SPALDING A 37 3rd CAT A
A04 GEORGE WOOLLEY GREETHAM VALLEY A 37  
A05 ANDREW SHEPHERD BLANKNEY A 36 2 on 16th
A06 MARTIN BLOOMER BLANKNEY A 36  
A07 TONY FLATLEY DORE & TOTLEY A 36  
A08 STEVE ANDERSON GREETHAM VALLEY A 35  
A09 KEVIN SWAIN FOREST PINES A 35  
A10 CLIVE LEWIS BLANKNEY A 35  
A11 DENNIS LEA BRAMPTON PARK A 34 2 on 10th
A12 ROGER MEAD SOUTH KYME A 34  
A13 MALCOLM BOYD GREETHAM VALLEY A 34  
A14 GRAHAM MARSHALL PETERBOROUGH MILTON A 34  
A15 PAUL FINLEY BLANKNEY A 33  
A16
WAYNE WALLACE
SPALDING A 33 2 on 7th
A17 MARK ANDREWS BLANKNEY A 33  
A18 DARRELL KNIGHT STOKE ROCHFORD A 32 2 on 7th
A19 DAVE WRIGHT HOLME HALL A 32  
A20 MAURICE SMITH BLANKNEY A 32  
A21 PAUL COATHUP BLANKNEY A 32  
A22 JOHN TOPPING BRAMPTON PARK A 31  
A23 GEORGE GRANT GREETHAM VALLEY A 31 2 on 7th
A24 ROBBY BOYCE BLANKNEY A 30  
A25 NEIL HARRIS SLEAFORD A 29  
A26 PETER HANSEN HOLME HALL A 28  
A27 MARK GARROD HOLME HALL A 28  
A28 MICK CHAMPION SHERWOOD FOREST A 27  
A29 STEWART WILTSHIRE NORWOOD PARK A 26  

AGE GROUP B 65 TO 74       CSS 71

B01 PETER FAIRHALL NORWOOD PARK B 40 WATSON TROPHY 
B02 ANDY CRAFT BLANKNEY B 39 1st CAT B
B03 PHIL HEWES STOKE ROCHFORD B 38 2nd CAT B
B04 STEVE BIGWOOD BLANKNEY B 37 3rd CAT B
B05 ROGER ADLEY SHERWOOD FOREST B 37 4th CAT B
B06 GRAHAM TEMPEST BOSTON B 36 5th CAT B 2 on 10th
B07 ROGER FRY BLANKNEY B 36  
B08 PHILLIP GURR KINGS LYNN B 36 2 on 7th
B09 PHIL COUZENS DORE & TOTLEY B 36  
B10 JIM DURRAND SHERWOOD FOREST B 35  
B11 COLIN NORTH FOREST PINES B 35  
B12 CHRIS STYLES SLEAFORD B 35 2 on 13th
B13 GRAHAM BEDFORD GREETHAM VALLEY B 35 2 on 13th
B14 TERRY SUTTON BLANKNEY B 35  
B15 STEVE GRUNDY BLANKNEY B 35  
B16 PETER KENNELLY BLANKNEY B 35  
B17 DAVID TASKER SPALDING B 35  
B18 LEONARD FRANKLIN WELTON MANOR PARK B 34  
B19 STEVEN POTTER ELSHAM B 34  
B20 BRUCE HAYES BLANKNEY B 34  
B21 PAUL EALES SOUTH KYME B 34  
B22 JOHN WOOD BLANKNEY B 33  
B23 PETER JOHNSON SHERWOOD FOREST B 33  
B24 RICHARD SMITH ELSHAM B 33  
B25 DAVID HALFTECK SPALDING B 32  
B26 DAVID H. WILSON BLANKNEY B 32  
B27 CARL HILL BLANKNEY B 32  
B28 PETER PEARSON BOSTON B 32  
B29
MICK RANCE
STOKE ROCHFORD B 32  
B30 GEORGE BRAND GREETHAM VALLEY B 32  
B31 MARTIN CAPLE KIRBY MUXLOE B 32  
B32 MICK MIDDLETON BLANKNEY B 31  
B33 GLYNNE PERRY BLANKNEY B 31  
B34 DAVID BEAVER PETERBOROUGH MILTON B 31  
B35 STEVE BROWN BLANKNEY B 31  
B36 GRAHAM SMITH GREETHAM VALLEY B 31  
B37 NORMAN FOSTER RADCLIFFE ON TRENT B 31  
B38 BRIAN MARRIOTT BOSTON B 30  
B39 GERRY NEWBY SOUTH KYME B 30  
B40 JOHN WATSON BLANKNEY B 30  
B41 PAUL MILLIKIN KINGS LYNN B 30  
B42 BOB MANSER BLANKNEY B 30  
B43 PHILL JOHNSON BLANKNEY B 30  
B44 JOHN THOMPSON  BLANKNEY B 29  
B45 BRIAN STONE RADCLIFFE ON TRENT B 29  
B46 BOB FORD BLANKNEY B 29  
B47 DENNIS LOOME WELTON MANOR PARK B 29  
B48 BILL DARK SOUTH KYME B 29  
B49 JOHN SOMERS BLANKNEY B 28  
B50 RICHARD BROUGHTON SHERWOOD FOREST B 28  
B51 COLIN BURKITT KENWICK PARK B 27  
B52 SID HICKS BLANKNEY B 27  
B53 CHRIS CAWTHORNE BLANKNEY B 27 2 on 7th
B54 GERRY GRIMSHAW SOUTH KYME B 27  
B55 NEIL TAYLOR BLANKNEY B 27  
B56 JOHN TURNER FOREST PINES B 27  
B57 PETER SELLER DORE & TOTLEY B 26  
B58 DAVID BROOK BLANKNEY B 23  
B59 IAN JARVIS GREETHAM VALLEY B 23  
B60 RAY DUNCAN SOUTH KYME B 22  
B61 JOHN KENT BLANKNEY B D/Q Did Not Sign Card
B62 CHARLIS IP LINCOLN B DNTU  

AGE GROUP C 75 & OVER       CSS 73

C01 PHILIP HILTON SLEAFORD C 36 1st CAT C
C02 DON RIDLEY BLANKNEY C 35 2nd CAT C
C03 ROY LEWIS TOFT HOTEL C 35 3rd CAT C
C04 ALAN BRUNSKILL HOLME HALL C 35  
C05 BARRY WRIGHT ELTON FURZE C 32  
C06 ALISTAIR GRANT SOUTH KYME C 33  
C07 JOHN BRADSHAW ELTON FURZE C 32  
C08 TREVOR SCOTT BLANKNEY C 32  
C09 ALBERT JACOBS SPALDING C 32  
C10 NEV SCOTT BLANKNEY C 32  
C11 HOWARD JONES LUFFENHAM HEATH C 31  
C12 RAY HARRISON BLANKNEY C 31  
C13 CYRIL BRAY BLANKNEY C 31  
C14 JOHN GARDNER BLANKNEY C 31  
C15 BILL STONIER BLANKNEY C 31  
C16 DAVID GREGORY GREETHAM VALLEY C 31  
C17 IAN SMITH BLANKNEY C 30  
C18 GEOFF MOYES SPALDING C 30  
C19 WILLIAM LITCHFIELD BEESTON FIELDS C 30  
C20 KEN GREEN ELTON FURZE C 30  
C21 PETER SAVAGE RADCLIFFE ON TRENT C 29  
C22  DAVE HILLS BLANKNEY C 29  
C23 STEWART MCCRACKEN BLANKNEY C 29  
C24 JOHN MORGAN BLANKNEY C 29  
C25 RICHARD KERKHAM KINGS LYNN C 28  
C26 BRIAN KEIGHTLEY STOKE ROCHFORD C 26  
C27 GORDON BRENCHLEY BLANKNEY C 25  
C28 PETER BEEL ELSHAM C 25  
C29 TERRY JOHNSON BLANKNEY C D/Q Did Not Sign Card
          10 2s £20 Each