Results of the Blankney Seniors 2018 Open

BLANKNEY GOLF CLUB SENIOR   OPEN 2018 RESULTS

WATSON TROPHY AGE GROUP A 55 TO 64                        CSS 73

  PLAYER Club Age POINTS Prizes
A1 MARK DOWNS GREETHAM VALLEY A 36 1st Cat A
A2 BOB LEDGER BLANKNEY A 35 2nd Cat A
A3 MAURICE SMITH BLANKNEY A 35 3rd Cat A
A4 PAUL   COATHUP BLANKNEY A 34 4th Cat A
A5 GEORGE GRANT GREETHAM VALLEY A 34  
A6 KEITH   VARNEY RADCLIFFE ON TRENT A 34  
A7 GRAHAM MARSHALL PETERBOROUGH MILTON A 33 2 @ 16
A8 GEOFF WOOLLEY GREETHAM VALLEY A 33  
A9 KEVIN  SWAIN FOREST PINES A 33  
A10 STEVE ANDERSON GREETHAM VALLEY A 33  
A11 ROBBIE BOYCE BLANKNEY 32  
A12 BRETT WOOLDRIDGE BLANKNEY A 32  
A13 TIM   TILBROOK KINGS LYNN A 32  
A14 CHRIS METCALFE YORK A 32  
A15 PAUL FINLEY BLANKNEY A 31  
A16 DAVE   MANNING BLANKNEY A 31  
A17 PETER   PERRONS RADCLIFFE ON TRENT A 31  
A18 PHILLIP JOHNSON BLANKNEY A 31  
A19 NEIL DAY BLANKNEY A 31  
A20 MARTIN BLOOMER BLANKNEY A 31  
A21 CHARLIE IP LINCOLN  A 30  
A22 PETER LENNARD-JONES NORWOOD PARK A 30  
A23 PAUL CLEGG GREETHAM VALLEY A 30  
A24 STEVE WILKINSON YORK A 30  
A25 GARRY HALLAM RADCLIFFE ON TRENT A 29  
A26 RICHARD LAWTON KIBWORTH A 29  
A27 IAN SMITH PETERBOROUGH MILTON A 29 2 @ 10
A28 CLIVE LEWIS BLANKNEY A 29  
A29 JOHN PHILLIPS DORE & TOTLEY A 28  
A30 ROGER ADLEY SHERWOOD FOREST A 28  
A31 ERIC FEENEY BLANKNEY A 27  
A32 WAYNE WALLACE SPALDING A 27 2 @ 7
A33 DAVID   TAYLOR ENMORE PARK A 27  
A34 ANTHONY   MARRIOTT RADCLIFFE ON TRENT A 26  
A35 NIEL CRAPPER YORK A 26 2 @ 13
A36 TONY CURTIS NENE PARK A 24  
A37 NEIL HARRIS WOODHALL SPA A 24  
A38 STEVE FAULKNER YORK  A 22  
A39 TIM NAGLE BEAUCHIEF A 20  
A40 CHRIS MOSS YORK A 17  

WATSON TROPHY AGE GROUP B 65 TO 74                CSS 74

  PLAYER Club Age POINTS PRIZES
B1 PHIL HEWES STOKE ROCHFORD B 35 1st Cat B
B2 BRUCE HAYES BLANKNEY B 34 2nd Cat B
B3 PHIL COUZENS DORE & TOTLEY B 34 3rd Cat B
B4 GARY GOODBURN NORWOOD PARK B 34 4th Cat B
B5 GEORGE BRAND GREETHAM VALLEY B 33 5th Cat B
B6 JIM WHEELER GREETHAM VALLEY B 33 2 @ 7
B7 PAUL EALES SOUTH KYME B 33  
B8 GRAHAM SMITH GREETHAM VALLEY B 33  
B9 JOHN WOOD BLANKNEY B 32  
B10 DAVE HARGREAVES RADCLIFFE ON TRENT B 32  
B11 MAURICE CRUNKHORN SPALDING B 32  
B12 PETER GRESHAM SLEAFORD B 32  
B13 DAVID TASKER SPALDING B 32  
B14 MICK MIDDLETON BLANKNEY B 32  
B15 WALTER GOMERSALL YORK B 32  
B16 PETER MARSHALL WOODHALL SPA B 31  
B17 RICHARD SHOUKSMITH YORK  B 31 2 @ 13
B18 GERALD DOUGLAS NORWOOD PARK B 31 2 @ 7
B19 DWANE HERKES BLANKNEY B 31 2 @ 13
B20 TERRY VASEY KIBWORTH B 31  
B21 PAUL RYAN BLANKNEY B 30  
B22 STEVE BIGWOOD (Champ) BLANKNEY B 31  
B23 DAVID BROOK BLANKNEY B 30  
B24 BRIAN MARRIOTT BOSTON B 30  
B25 GLYNNE PERRY BLANKNEY B 30  
B26 JOHN SOMERS BLANKNEY B 30  
B27 PHILIP HILTON SLEAFORD B 30  
B28 TREVOR SCOTT BLANKNEY B 29  
B30 DON RIDLEY BLANKNEY B 28  
B29 DAVID HALFTECK SPALDING B 28  
B31 JOHN KENT BLANKNEY B 28  
B32 ANDY CRAFT BLANKNEY B 28  
B33 TERRY SUTTON BLANKNEY B 28  
B34 STEVE DALTON WELTON MANOR B 27  
B35 IAN SMITH BLANKNEY B 27 2 @ 7
B36 PHILIP GURR KINGS LYNN B 27  
B37 STEVE GRUNDY BLANKNEY B 27  
B38 NEIL TAYLOR BLANKNEY B 27  
B39 PETER RYLANCE YORK B 26  
B40 SID HICKS BLANKNEY B 26  
B41 MIKE CRAMPTON SPALDING B 26  
B42 BOB FORD BLANKNEY B 26  
B43 COLIN NORTH FOREST PINES B 26  
B44 MIKE NEWBOLD RADCLIFFE ON TRENT B 26  
B45 BOB MANSER BLANKNEY B 26  
B46 MIKE TAYLOR SHERWOOD FOREST B 26  
B47 IVOR SAMWAYS BLANKNEY B 25  
B48 WENG CHOONG CHOO KINGS LYNN B 25  
B49 JIM DURRAND SHERWOOD FOREST B 25  
B50 LEONARD FRANKLIN WELTON MANOR B 25  
B51 DAVID BEAVER PETERBOROUGH MILTON B 25 2 @ 10
B52 CYRIL BRAY BLANKNEY B 24  
B53 NEIL GILBERT SOUTH KYME B 24  
B54 PAUL MILIKIN KINGS LYNN B 24  
B55 ROBBIE SELWAY BLANKNEY B 23  
B56 NEV KEMP BOSTON B 23  
B57 IAN JARVIS GREENTHAM VALLEY B 23  
B58 PETER JOHNSON SHERWOOD FOREST B 22  
B59 ROBIN SPRATT ELTON FURZE B 22  
B60 BRIAN DOBSON WELTON MANOR B 21  
B61 TOM PICKERING WELTON MANOR B 21  
B62 BILL DARK SOUTH KYME B 20  
B63 COLIN ALLERSTON BLANKNEY B 17  
B64 JOHN HEATHCOTE NORWOOD PARK B D/Q Did not sign Card
B65 DAVE ECOB RADCLIFFE ON TRENT B D/Q No Handicap

WATSON TROPHY AGE GROUP C 75 & OVER            CSS 75

  PLAYER Club Age  POINTS  
1ST RICHARD KERKHAM KINGS LYNN C 38 WATSON   TROPHY                     2 @ 7
C2 NEV SCOTT BLANKNEY C 33 1st Cat C
C3 HOWARD JONES BURGHLEY PARK C 33 2nd Cat C
C3 KEITH SPRINGHAM SCRAPTOFT C 32 3rd Cat C
C4 BRIAN KEIGHTLEY STOKE ROCHFORD C 31  
C5 ALBERT JACOBS SPALDING C 31  
C6 TERRY JOHNSON BLANKNEY C 29  
C7 BILL STONIER BLANKNEY C 29  
C8 PETER BEEL ELSHAM C 29  
C9 JOHN GARDNER BLANKNEY C 28  
C10 RICHARD BLAKEY BLANKNEY C 27  
C11 PETER MORLEY BLANKNEY C 27  
C12 MIKE MERRISON BLANKNEY C 27  
C13 BARRY WRIGHT ELTON FURZE C 25  
C14 DON DONOVAN SLEAFORD C 25  
C15 KEN GREEN ELTON FURZE C 24  
C16 GORDON BRENCHLEY BLANKNEY C 24  
C17 DON WERNER STOKE ROCHFORD C 23  
C18 ALISTAIR GRANT SOUTH KYME C 23 2 @ 7
C19 WILLIAM LITCHFIELD BEESTON FIELDS C 23  
C20 MIKE MCPHAIL BOSTON WEST C 22  
C21 ROY LEWIS TOFT HOTEL C 21  
C22 SHAUN BONEY BELTON PARK C 20  
C23 RAY HARRISON BLANKNEY C 19  
C24 ALLAN CALDWELL MARKET HARBOROUGH C 18  
C25 HUGH NICHOLSON CANWICK PARK C RTD Unwell