Revised Seniors 2017 Open Start Times

BLANKNEY GOLF CLUB  SENIORS' OPEN 2017

TUESDAY, 8th August 2017

STABLEFORD COMPETITION, FULL HANDICAP AND PLAYED   OFF THE YELLOW TEES.

START NAME CLUB AGE     START NAME CLUB AGE  
07:30           11:06 PETER GRESHAM SLEAFORD B  
07:30           11:06 DON DONOVAN SLEAFORD B  
07:30           11:06 JAMES KEABLE BLANKNEY C  
07:38 BILL LITCHFIELD BEESTON FIELDS B     11:14 JOHN FULTON WOBURN B  
07:38 CLIVE LEWIS BLANKNEY A     11:14 TERRY CROKER BISHOP STORTFORD B  
07:38 ROY LEWIS TOFT C     11:14 GRAHAM TANSLEY TOOT HILL A  
07:46 NEIL GILBERT SOUTH KYME B     11:22 GARY GOODBURN NORWOOD PARK B  
07:46 DAVE FENSOM SOUTH KYME A     11:22 JOHN HEATHCOTE NORWOOD PARK B  
07:46 PAUL RYAN BLANKNEY B     11:22 GLYNNE PERRY BLANKNEY B  
07:54 PAUL EALES SOUTH KYME B     11:30 PETER LEONARD-JONES NORWOOD PARK A  
07:54 ROGER MEAD SOUTH KYME A     11:30 PETER JOHNSON SHERWOOD FOREST B  
07:54 IAN MACGREGOR BLANKNEY C     11:30 ROBERT FORD BLANKNEY B  
08:02 ALISTAIR GRANT SOUTH KYME C     11:38 CARL HILL BLANKNEY B  
08:02 BOB PALMER SOUTH KYME B     11:38 PHILLIP WHITE STOKE ROCHFORD B  
08:02 GEORGE ROSS BLANKNEY C     11:38 BRIAN WHITE STOKE ROCHFORD B  
08:10 PETER WHEELER SOUTH KYME A     11:46 EDDIE PLANT STOKE ROCHFORD B  
08:10 PAUL RUSSELL SOUTH KYME A     11:46 REGINALD TATE KIBWORTH B  
08:10 NEV SCOTT BLANKNEY B     11:46 JOHN WATSON BLANKNEY   
08:18 PETE TURNER SOUTH KYME A     11:54 MORRIS MCGEE  BLANKNEY B  
08:18 GARY NOBLE SOUTH KYME A     11:54        
08:18 PHILLIP JOHNSON BLANKNEY A     11:54 PETER MORLEY BLANKNEY C  
08:26 JOHN SPOONER SOUTH KYME A     12:02 CHRIS STOREY BLANKNEY B  
08:26 BILL DARK SOUTH KYME B     12:02 BRUCE HAYES BLANKNEY B  
08:26 CHRIS SYMONDS BLANKNEY A     12:02 STEVE BIGWOOD BLANKNEY B  
08:34 GERRY NEWBY SOUTH KYME B     12:10 DAVID TASKER SPALDING B  
08:34 TOM BANKS BLANKNEY C     12:10 TREVOR WRIGHT SPALDING C  
08:34 MEL MOXON SOUTH KYME B     12:10 BARRIE BLAKEMORE BLANKNEY B  
08:42 STAN POOLE BLANKNEY  C     12:18 BRIAN MARRIOTT BOSTON B  
08:42 BILL SALMON BLANKNEY  C     12:18 NEV KEMP BOSTON B  
08:42 BOB KHAN BLANKNEY C     12:18 ROBBIE SELWAY BLANKNEY B  
08:50 MIKE HOOK LINCOLN B     12:26 GEOFF MOYSES SPALDING B  
08:50 TONY FELL WELTON B     12:26 MIKE CRAMPTON SPALDING B  
08:50 MAURICE SMITH BLANKNEY A     12:26 BILL RANDERSON BLANKNEY B  
08:58 DAVID DAY BLANKNEY A     12:34 RICK STREETER BLANKNEY B  
08:58 DAVID TOYNE BLANKNEY B     12:34 TERRY SUTTON BLANKNEY B  
08:58           12:34 DUANE HERKES BLANKNEY B  
09:06 DON RIDLEY BLANKNEY B     12:42 GRAHAM MARSHALL PETERBORO MILTON A  
09:06 NORMAN BEAVIS SOUTH KYME B     12:42 YIM KONG NENE PARK A  
09:06 PETE ZAMMIT SOUTH KYME B     12:42 IAN SMITH PETERBORO MILTON A  
09:14 PETER KENNELLY BLANKNEY B     12:50        
09:14 TERRY REGAN SOUTH KYME B B   12:50 PETER BEEL ELSHAM C  
09:14 CLIFF SMITH SOUTH KYME B     12:50 COLIN NORTH FOREST PINES B  
09:22 BARRIE WILKINSON BOSTON WEST B     12:58 PETER MUSSON CANWICK PARK C  
09:22 MICHAEL MCPHAIL BOSTON WEST C     12:58 GEOFF BROWN CANWICK PARK B  
09:22 ERIC FEENEY BLANKNEY      12:58        
09:30 GRAHAM SMITH GREETHAM VALLEY B     13:06 DAVID WILSON BLANKNEY B  
09:30 GEORGE BRAND GREETHAM VALLEY B     13:06 PAUL CLAY KINGS LYNN B  
09:30 JOHN GARDNER BLANKNEY B     13:06 ROBIN OLLIE KINGS LYNN B  
09:38 JIM WHEELER GREETHAM VALLEY B     13:14 TERRY HARRIS KINGS LYNN B  
09:38 GEOFF WOOLLEY GREETHAM VALLEY A     13:14 MALCOLM EARNEY BLANKNEY B  
09:38 MICK MIDDLETON BLANKNEY B     13:14 KEITH SPRINGHAM SCRAPTOFT C  
09:46 STEVE ANDERSON GREETHAM VALLEY A     13:22 IAN JARVIS GREETHAM VALLEY B  
09:46 PAUL CLEGG GREETHAM VALLEY A     13:22 DAVID GREGORY GREETHAM VALLEY C  
09:46 STEVE GRUNDY BLANKNEY B     13:22 ANDY CRAFT BLANKNEY B  
09:54 PHIL HEWES STOKE ROCHFORD B     13:30 PAUL MILLIKIN KINGS LYNN B  
09:54 BRIAN KEIGHLEY STOKE ROCHFORD C     13:30 WENG CHOONG CHOO KINGS LYNN B  
09:54 COLIN ALLERSTON BLANKNEY A     13:30 BOB MANSER BLANKNEY B  
10:02 MIKE RANCE STOKE ROCHFORD B     13:38 NEIL HARRIS WOODHALL SPA A  
10:02 BARRY GAUNT STOKE ROCHFORD B     13:38 ALBERT JACOBS SPALDING C  
10:02 ROGER SHARP BLANKNEY C     13:38 WAYNE WALLACE SPALDING A  
10:10 JOHN MORGAN BLANKNEY B     13:46 IVOR SAMWAYS BLANKNEY A  
10:10 CHARLES IP LINCOLN B     13:46 BRENDAN D'ABRED SPALDING A  
10:10 DON WERNER STOKE ROCHFORD C     13:46 PETER WILLIAMS SPALDING A  
10:18 JOHN WOOD BLANKNEY B     13:54 SIMON ELLERY BOLTON OLD LINKS A  
10:18 REG DOVE NEWARK B     13:54 SHAUN BONEY BELTON PARK C  
10:18 JOHN THOMPSON  BLANKNEY B     13:54 GORDON BRENCHLEY BLANKNEY  C  
10:26           14:00 RICHARD KERKHAM KINGS LYNN C  
To VISITING SOCIETY         14:00 PHILIP GURR KINGS LYNN B  
10:58           14:00 GEORGE FOSTER BLANKNEY C