Results of the Blankney Seniors 2017 Open

RESULTS OF THE WATSON TROPHY (SENIOR OPEN) 2017

WEATHER REPORT:   08:00 - 10:15 TORRENTIAL RAIN 10:15 - 5:15 NO RAIN 5:15 TO END HEAVY RAIN
Well  done to everyone, especially those who   battled through the rain!!
 
NO UNDER 65s CLUB SCORE  CSS 74
1 ERIC FEENEY BLANKNEY  38 1st in Age A
2 PHIL COUZENS DORE & TOTLEY 36 2nd in Age A
3 STEVE BARNETT BURGHLEY PARK 34 3rd in Age A
4 CHARLES IP LINCOLN 32  
5 CLIVE LEWIS BLANKNEY 32  
6 KEVIN VAUGHAN MAPPERLEY 32  
7 ROGER ADLEY SHERWOOD FOREST 32  
8 DEREK PALMER RUTLAND COUNTY 31  
9 NEIL HARRIS WOODHALL SPA 31  
10 PETER LENNARD-JONES NORWOOD PARK 31  
11 PAUL RAMM BURGHLEY PARK 31  
12 PETER WILLIAMS SPALDING 30  
13 GERALD DOUGLAS NORWOOD PARK 29  
14 MARTIN BLOOMER BLANKNEY 28  
15 DAVID PECK MAPPERLEY 26  
16 CHRIS SYMONDS BLANKNEY 25  
17 ROGER MEAD SOUTH KYME 22  
18 JOHN SPOONER SOUTH KYME 21  
19 DAVID DAY BLANKNEY 21  
20 PHILLIP JOHNSON BLANKNEY 21  
21 DAVE FENSOM SOUTH KYME 15  
22 PAUL RUSSELL SOUTH KYME NR  
23 WAYNE WALLACE SPALDING W/D  
24 MAURICE SMITH BLANKNEY W/D  
NO UNDER 75s CLUB SCORE  CSS (M) 72 (V) 74
1 STEVE BIGWOOD BLANKNEY 41 WATSON TROPHY 
2 BRUCE HAYES BLANKNEY 37 1st in Cat B
3 ROBBIE SELWAY BLANKNEY 35 2nd in Cat B
4 MAURICE CRUNKHORN SPALDING 33 3rd in Cat B
5 GEORGE BRAND GREETHAM VALLEY 33 4th in Cat B
6 ROBERT FORD BLANKNEY 33 5th in Cat B
7 JOHN WOOD BLANKNEY 33  
8 GARY GOODBURN NORWOOD PARK 33  
9 TERRY SUTTON BLANKNEY 33  
10 PHIL HEWES STOKE ROCHFORD 32  
11 GRAHAM SMITH GREETHAM VALLEY 31  
12 PETER KENNELLY BLANKNEY 30  
13 MIKE CRAMPTON SPALDING 30  
14 EDDIE PLANT STOKE ROCHFORD 30  
15 DWANE HERKES BLANKNEY 29  
16 STEVE GRUNDY BLANKNEY 27  
17 JAN KOWONOWICZ MAPPERLEY 29  
18 JOHN HEATHCOTE NORWOOD PARK 28  
19 DON RIDLEY BLANKNEY 28  
20 WENG CHOONG CHOO KINGS LYNN 28  
21 JOHN JOHNSON BARKWAY PARK 28  
22 BRENDAN D'ABREO SPALDING 28  
23 RICHARD HIGGS SLEAFORD 27  
24                                                                                   Bitmap                   
ALAN     TURNER
SPRINGWATER 27  
25 PHILLIP WHITE STOKE ROCHFORD 27  
26 BARRY GAUNT STOKE ROCHFORD 27  
27 TERRY HARRIS KINGS LYNN 26  
28 CLIFF SMITH SOUTH KYME 26  
29 CARL HILL BLANKNEY 26  
30 PETER TURNER SOUTH KYME 26  
31 BILL LITCHFIELD BEESTON FIELDS 25  
32 TERRY JOHNSON BLANKNEY 25  
33 SID HICKS BLANKNEY 25  
34 IVOR SAMWAYS BLANKNEY 24  
35 MICK MIDDLETON BLANKNEY 24  
36 COLIN NORTH FOREST PINES 24  
37 PAUL MILLIKIN KINGS LYNN 23  
38 ED BLAIN SPRINGWATER 23  
39 RICHARD STREETER BLANKNEY 22  
40 JOHN THOMPSON BLANKNEY 22  
41 GLYNN WOOLF BURGHLEY PARK 21  
42 BARRIE BLAKEMORE BLANKNEY 21  
43 KEITH BRAILSFORD SPRINGWATER 20  
44 COLIN ALLERSTON BLANKNEY 18  
45 TERRY REGAN SOUTH KYME 17  
46 GEOFF MOYSES SPALDING 14  
47 JOHN MORGAN BLANKNEY 13  
48 BILL RANDERSON BLANKNEY D/Q  
50 GERRY NEWBY SOUTH KYME N/R  
51 MEL MOXON SOUTH KYME N/R  
52 MIKE HOOK LINCOLN N/R  
53 TONY FELL WELTON N/R  
54 LARRY STOCKER SOUTH KYME N/R  
55 IAN SMITH BLANKNEY W/D  
NO OVER 75s CLUB SCORE CSS 75 R/Only
1 STAN POOLE BLANKNEY 30 1st in Cat C
2 MICHAEL MCPHAIL BOSTON WEST 28 2nd in Cat C
3 DON WERNER STOKE ROCHFORD 27 3rd in Cat C
4 PETER BEEL ELSHAM 27  
5 KEITH SPRINGHAM SCRAPTOFT 26  
6 BILL STONIER BLANKNEY 26  
7 BRIAN KEIGHLEY STOKE ROCHFORD 25  
8 ALBERT JACOBS SPALDING 25  
9 ALAN JESSOP STOKE ROCHFORD 24  
10 RICHARD BLAKEY BLANKNEY 24  
11 GORDON BRENCHLEY BLANKNEY 24  
12 TREVOR WRIGHT SPALDING 22  
13 IAN MCGREGOR BLANKNEY 22  
14 JOHN GARDNER BLANKNEY 21  
15 SHAUN BONEY BELTON PARK 21  
16 BARRIE WILKINSON BOSTON WEST 20  
17 KEN GREEN ELTON FURZE 19  
18 BARRY STAINTON BELTON PARK 19  
19 ALISTAIR GRANT SOUTH KYME 18  
20 ROY LEWIS TOFT 17  
21 BOB BOLTON BLANKNEY N/R  
22 MIKE MERRISON BLANKNEY N/R  
23 TOM BANKS BLANKNEY N/R  
24 JAMES KEABLE BLANKNEY N/R  
25 NEV SCOTT BLANKNEY N/R  
26 RAY HARRISON BLANKNEY W/D  
27 ROGER SHARP BLANKNEY W/D  
28 BOB KHAN BLANKNEY W/D