Blankney Seniors 2016 Open Results

Seniors Noticeboard : Blankney Seniors 2016 Open Results

BLANKNEY   GOLF CLUB SENIOR OPEN

THE WATSON TROPHY 31st MAY 2016  RESULTS

Weather:  WET & WINDY   

PLAYER CLUB UNDER 65 SCORE  CSS 74
MARTIN BLOOMER BLANKNEY A 36 Watson Trophy
RAY PACEY BLANKNEY A 36 1st Under 65
CHRIS SYMONDS BLANKNEY A 35 2nd Under 65
PETER WHEELER SOUTH KYME A 34 3rd Under 65
PETE TURNER SOUTH KYME A 33  
PAUL SPEAKMAN NEWARK A 33  
PAUL COATUP BLANKNEY A 33  
GEOFF WOOLLEY GREETHAM VALLEY 32  
CLIVE LEWIS BLANKNEY A 32  
IP CHARLES LINCOLN A 31  
BOB GARDNER SHERWOOD FOREST A 30  
GRAHAM MARSHALL PETERBOROUGH MILTON 30  
RICHARD LAWSON KIBWORTH A 30  
ANDREW VANDERWALT MAPPERLEY A 28  
DAVID METHERINGHAM STOKE ROCHFORD A 28  
GRAHAM MILES BOUGHTON A 28  
GRAHAM WARD RADCLIFFE ON TRENT A 27  
STEVE GRUNDY BLANKNEY A 27  
GARRY HALLAM RADCLIFFE ON TRENT A 27  
JOHN SPOONER SOUTH KYME A 27  
JOHN MANN LUTTERWORTH A 26  
MAURICE SMITH BLANKNEY A 26  
DAVE PECK MAPPERLEY A 26  
BARRIE BLAKEMORE BLANKNEY A 25  
MICHAEL COUPLAND SUDBROOK MOOR A 24  
TONY CURTIS NENE PARK A 24  
JOHN WATSON BLANKNEY A 23  
IVOR SAMWAYS BLANKNEY A 23  
GRAHAM TANSLEY TOOT HILL A 23  
GREG WHITING RADCLIFFE ON TRENT A 20  
GRAHAM BEDFORD BURGHLEY PARK A 22 D/Q DNSC
PHIL ARMSTRONG BLANKNEY A N/R  
         
         
PLAYER CLUB UNDER 75 SCORE  CSS 75 R/O
JIM WHEELER GREETHAM VALLEY B 35 1st Under 75
MICK MIDDLETON BLANKNEY B 35 2nd Under 75
BRIAN MARRIOTT BOSTON B 33 3th Under 75
GERRY WALSH SLEAFORD B 33 4th under 75
GRAHAM SMITH GREETHAM VALLEY B 33 5th Under 75
JIM GOODRUM SOUTH KYME B 32 6th Under 75
IAN SPENCER-KNOTT BLANKNEY B 32  
TERRY CROKER BISHOP STORTFORD B 32  
PHILIP GURR KINGS LYNN B 31  
PETER GRESHAM SLEAFORD B 31  
ANDREW COUPLAND GLEN GORSE B 31  
DAVE ECOB RADCLIFFE ON TRENT B 31  
CARL HILL BLANKNEY B 31  
COLIN ALLERSTON BLANKNEY B 31  
PHIL HEWES STOKE ROCHFORD B 31  
DAVE COLE CANWICK PARK B 31  
MAC TOWERS SOUTH KYME B 30  
GARY NEWBY SOUTH KYME B 30  
IAN JARVIS GREETHAM VALLEY B 30  
DAVID TASKER SPALDING B 30  
PAUL EALES SOUTH KYME B 30  
DON RIDLEY BLANKNEY B 29  
TONY GWILLYM SOUTH KYME B 29  
MIKE CRAMPTON SPALDING B 29  
BRUCE HAYES BLANKNEY B 29  
ANDY CRAFT BLANKNEY B 29  
JIM KONONOWICZ MAPPERLEY B 28  
GEORGE BRAND GREETHAM VALLEY B 28  
BOB MANSER BLANKNEY B 28  
DAVE PROCTOR SOUTH KYME B 27  
TONY HALL SOUTH KYME B 27  
GEOFF MOYSES SPALDING B 27  
MICK SIMMONDS BLANKNEY B 26  
NORMAN BEAVIS SOUTH KYME B 26  
COLIN NORTH FOREST PINES B 26  
MIKE NEWBOLD RADCLIFFE ON TRENT B 26  
PAUL JACKSON TYDD ST GILES B 26  
MIKE BEAUMONT BURGHLEY PARK B 26  
NEIL GILBERT SOUTH KYME B 26  
NEV KEMP BOSTON B 25  
PETER BENNETT BLANKNEY B 25  
KEN MYATT SOUTH KYME B 25  
SHAWN FARREN SOUTH KYME B 25  
DAVID HARGREAVES RADCLIFFE ON TRENT B 25  
IAN SMITH BLANKNEY B 25  
BOB KHAN BLANKNEY B 24  
BARRY SHORT SOUTH KYME B 24  
JOHN CLEEVE GREETHAM VALLEY B 24  
JOHN MORGAN BLANKNEY B 24  
TED KING BOSTON B 23  
BILL DARK SOUTH KYME B 23  
CLIFF SMITH SOUTH KYME B 23  
CYRIL BRAY BLANKNEY B 23  
VAUGHAN SIMONS RADCLIFFE ON TRENT B 22  
RAY DUNCAN SOUTH KYME B 22  
HARRY JAMIESON BLANKNEY B 22  
RUSSELL DOY TYDD ST GILES B 22  
DAVID WILSON BLANKNEY B 22  
GRAHAM SWANN RADCLIFFE ON TRENT B 22  
TONY HARTLEY POTTERGATE B 21  
DAVID WARREN POTTERGATE B 21  
JOHN SWIFT SOUTH KYME B 21  
MICHAEL ARCHER ROSS ON WYE B 21  
ADRIAN TURNER BLANKNEY B 20  
JOHN WOOD BLANKNEY B 20  
KENNETH McCALLUM SOUTH KYME B 20  
GEORGE WALTERS ELTON FURZE B 20  
DAVID RICKABY BLANKNEY B 19  
PETER JOHNSON SHERWOOD FOREST B 18  
PETE SHUCKSMITH SOUTH KYME B 15  
MICK BICKLEY MAPPERLEY B 10  
IAN BRERETON SOUTH KYME B N/R  
CHRIS CAWTHORNE BLANKNEY B N/R  
         
         
PLAYER CLUB OVER 75 SCORE  CSS 75
DON WERNER STOKE ROCHFORD C 36 1st Over 75
BILL STONIER BLANKNEY C 34 2nd Over 75
PETER BEEL ELSHAM C 32 3rd Over 75
PETER BELK CANWICK PARK C 30  
JOHN GARDNER BLANKNEY C 29  
ROY LEWIS TOFT C 29  
GEORGE FOSTER BLANKNEY C 28  
GLYNNE PERRY BLANKNEY C 27  
PETER MORLEY BLANKNEY C 26  
GORDON BRENCHLEY BLANKNEY C 26  
BRIAN KEITHLEY STOKE ROCHFORD C 26  
DAVID BOLTON HINKLEY C 26  
BOB SPANDLER BLANKNEY C 25  
LOU McCARTHY CARHOLME C 25  
RICHARD KERKHAM KINGS LYNN C 24  
ALISTAIR GRANT SOUTH KYME C 24  
DEREK MITCHAM BLANKNEY C 24  
MIKE KEY SOUTH KYME C 24  
TAM KEAY BLANKNEY C 23  
PETER ISAAC POTTERGATE C 23  
RICHARD LEVERETT STOKE ROCHFORD C 23  
STEVE LANGLEY BLANKNEY C 23  
TOM BANKS BLANKNEY C 22  
BOB FISHER BLANKNEY C 20  
JIM KEABLE BLANKNEY C 20  
HUGH NICHOLSON BLANKNEY C 20  
BRIAN ELSE SOUTH KYME C 20  
ROWLAND WARD BLANKNEY C 19  
DAVID STANLEY BLANKNEY C 18  
ALAN MOORE SOUTH KYME C 17  
DEREK GREEN BLANKNEY C 17  
STAN POOLE BLANKNEY C N/R  
RAY FROST GRIMSBY C N/R  
BOB BOLTON BLANKNEY C 13 D/Q DNSC
         
"2"      NINE