April Medal - Lombard Qualifier - Results

Congratulations to :-

1st           Mick Read                           82   -  69

2nd          Eddie McDonald                  94   -  70

3rd           Lee Johnson                       73   -  70

4th           John Audis                          80   -  70

Your prizes will be awarded at our first Presentation Evening on Fri, May 16th

The full list of scores and initial details of the resulting ‘Londesborough last 32 Draw’ can be found on the Competitions Board and on the BGC website  < Club Competitions > Mens and Mixed Competition News

The Official Draw details with ‘end of round’ dates etc, will appear very shortly

 

                                 LONDESBOROUGH    CUP    KNOCKOUT    DRAW   2014

SEEDS/POSITION

    COMP. SCORE

   DRAW

                               MATCH

1      D. Keen

2013 WINNER

  1    v    32

       Dave Keen         v          Pete Gregory

2      L. Johnson

Best Gross      73    

   6   v   17

       Simon Hyde        v        Kev Ingram

3      P. Compton

                      75 

 12   v   21

    Dean Johnson        v        Keith Rowley

4      C. Toyne

                      75 

   8   v   25

         Lee Birkett        v        A. Czajkowski

5     J. Illsley

                      77 

   5   v   28

         Josh Illsley        v        Chris Symonds

6      J. Audis

                      80  

13   v   20

          Colin Davies       v          Greg Thurgo

7      J. Skeet

                      80

  9   v   24

             Des Wise        v        Andrew Akenga       

8     L. Birkett

                      81

  4   v   29

         Craig Toyne        v        Gary Gillings

9     D. Wise

                      81

 

 

10   M. Read

Best Net         69

  3   v   30

          Paul Compton     v        Lee Alldrick

11   E. McDonald

                      70

10   v   23

            Mick Read        v        Andy Farrant

12   D. Johnson

                      72

14   v   19

           Gordon Brown    v        Jes Creasey

13   C. Davies

                      72

  6   v   27

           John Audis        v        Liam Broughton

14   G. Brown

                      72

  7   v   26

             John Skeet        v        NigeL Bottomley

15   D. Andrews

                      73

15   v   18

        Dave Andrews        v        Scott Weatherbed

16   S. Hyde

                      73

11   v   22

        Eddy McDonald      v        Tony Scutt

17   K. Ingram

                      73

  2   v   31

            Lee Johnson        v        Nick Beck

18   S. Weatherbed

                      74

 

 

19   J. Creasey

                      74

 

 

20   G. Thurgo

                      74

 

 

21   K. Rowley

                      74

 

 

22   T. Scutt

                      74

 

 

23   A. Farrant

                      75

 

 

24   A. Akenga

                      75

 

 

25   A. Czajkowski

                      75

 

 

26   N. Bottomley

                      75

 

 

27   L. Broughton

                      75

 

 

28   C. Symonds

                      75

 

 

29   G. Gillings

                      75

 

 

30   L. Alldrick

                      76

 

 

31   N. Beck

                      76

 

 

32   P. Gregory

                      76